50,000 Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Frank Baum listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Baum, L. Frank  American Fairy Tales
New York, N. Y. Dover Pubns 1978 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Light moisture damage to the edges, cover creases.
Price: 5.22 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Baum, L. Frank  Dorothy and the Wizard of Oz
New York, N. Y. Rand McNally & Co. 1972 Reprint Trade Paperback Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
White washable cloth-like cover. Light edge soil or foxing.
Price: 6.60 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Baum, L. Frank  The Emerald City of Oz
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Rand mcNally 1972 Reprint Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
This is one of the large white reprints from the 70's with the almost cloth washable covers. Has some light cover creases and edge soil or foxing. Ther's a bare spot on the cover and spine from old tag removal.
Price: 6.60 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Baum, L. Frank  The Life and Adventures of Santa Claus
New York, N. Y. Greenwich House 1983 Reprint Hard Cover Good + Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Light edge wear to the book and dj. Some foxing to the edges.
Price: 7.12 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Baum, L. Frank  The Road to Oz In Which is Related How Dorothy Gale of Kansas, the Shaggy Man, Bottom Bright, and Polychrome.the Rainbow's Daughter Met on an Enchanted Road and Followed it All the Way to the Marvelous Land of Oz
Chicago Rand McNally & Co. 1972 Reprint Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Neill, John R.
This is the white cloth, washable paperback, with the original cover art reprinted in the 70's. There is light edge foxing and mild cover creases.
Price: 7.12 USD
See Full
Description

<<< ForesterFranklin Dixon >>>


Try these sites for other Frank Baum Listings

Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Childhoodbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
First-folio.com
Bookfinders.org
Junebugbookstore.com
Jcrawfordsbooks.com
3sacharm.com
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Onepricebooks.net
Finaldraftbooks.com
Tarmans.com
Ayerego.com
Countlesspages.com
Midtownscholar.com
Orphanedbooks.com
Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Catscradlebks.net
Cnorthbooks.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Forgottenpages.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Bookwormsnest.com
Danielsbooks.com
Woodensoldierbooks.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Logonbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Argosybooks.ca
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Kingchampbooks.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Areaderscorner.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions